Skip To Main Content

Staff List

Classroom Teachers

Marie Sanborn, Preschool

Jessica Kelly, Kindergarten 

Rachele Harvey,  Kindergarten

Steve Zimmer, Kindergarten 

Jessica Lear, First Grade

Samantha Morrill, First Grade 

Farrah Williams, First Grade 

Nicole Campbell, Second Grade 

Lorraine McDonald, Second Grade 

Jessica Cullen, Third Grade

Casey Widmann, Third Grade

Jessica Morrill, Fourth Grade

Lisa Wheeler, Fourth Grade 

Kathy Hayford, Fifth Grade 

Courtney Sheppard, Fifth Grade 

Tracey Holmes, Sixth Grade 

Lindsay Libby, Sixth Grade 

Shannon McCarty-Drapcho, Sixth Grade  

Professional Staff

Dawn Alexander-Tapper, Reading Specialist

Nicole Anderson, Media Specialist 

Janice Arinello, Reading Specialist

Elizabeth Bronson, Health 

Deborah Bunting, Outreach Counselor 

Alicia Cushing, Physical Education 

Caren Chassie, Music/Band 

Ashley Danforth, Special Education 

Christine Dearborn, Physical Therapist

Elaine Giles, Art 

Jessica Heald, DPT/Preschool Coordinator

Charlie Hossack, Special Education 

Dawn Keyes, Nurse

Kristen Lane, Special Education

Kathy LeMay, Special Education

Elaine Luke, Reading Specialist 

Caroline Maynard, Speech/Language Pathologist 

Peter McDonald, Music

Jacquelyn Pisecco, NECC Program

Jackleen Roberts, STEP Special Education

Tina Rouvalis, ESOL 

Sharon Stackhouse, Occupational Therapist 

Bonnie Stinson, School Psychologist 

Mary Thomas, School Counselor 

Katie Walsh, Special Education 

Susan Wright, DPT 

Deb Yeaton, Speech/Language Pathologist

Christine Zimmer, Math Coach 

Support Staff 

Susan Akucewich, Paraeducator

Janice Andrea, HomeLink Coordinator 

Nancy Arsenault, Paraeducator

Jeremy Ash, Custodian

Gayle Bergeron, Administrative Secretary 

Jaclyn Bergeron,  Special Education Secretary 

Robin Boutin, Title I

Rhonda Cameron, Student Support Center

Kim Canney, School's Out Site Director

Rebecca Coache, Math Instructional Assistant

Lois Cochrane, Food Service 

Carlene Contois, Paraeducator

Kelsey Cullison, Paraeducator

Sheryl David, Paraeducator

Carrie Dixon, Paraeducator

Hayley Edwards, Paraeducator

Caroline “Kerri” Eldridge, Secretary Preschool & Gen Ed.

Hillary Eldridge, Custodian

Sandra Freeman, Paraeducator

Brian Godfrey, Custodian

Krystal Gonzalez, Paraeducator

Julie Hall, Paraeducator

Brianna Heald, NECC Program

Dorothy “Dot” Labrecque, Food Service

Aimee Lussier, School’s Out! Program Director

Brenda Meader, Paraeducator

Nancy Miller, Paraeducator

Linda Morgan, Paraeducator

Susan Morrison-Rogers, Paraeducator

Jane Podsen, Title I 

Adam Rogers, Head Custodian

Cheryl Riley, Paraeducator

Deanna Scripture, Paraeducator

Marie Stackhouse, Paraeducator 

Julie Stinchfield, Title 1

Alyson Stirling, Paraeducator

Annie St. James, Paraeducator

Joyce White, Food Service

Kaylor White, Food Service

Nancy White, Title I